.
Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khalkhgol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khalkhgol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khalkhgol with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3932,730
BustAfghanistan 4,8673,025
BatnaAlgeria 8,5685,325
BecharAlgeria 9,4275,858
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5575,317
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5465,932
BiskraAlgeria 8,6845,396
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2035,719
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,35711,407
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,24611,338
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,23911,334
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,20911,315
ByrdAntarctica 15,8029,819
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,02511,823
BarilocheArgentina 18,95811,780
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,54611,525
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,0575,628
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,0275,609
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2994,536
BrestBelarus 6,3173,926
BrusselsBelgium 7,4044,601
Belize CityBelize 12,2907,637
BeninBenin 11,3847,074
BohiconBenin 11,3357,043
BermudaBermuda 11,1156,907
BageBrazil 18,10211,249
BambuiBrazil 16,64510,343
BarbacenaBrazil 16,68510,369
BarbalhaBrazil 15,0709,365
BarcelosBrazil 14,8289,214
BarraBrazil 15,6109,700
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,0879,375
BarreirasBrazil 15,7869,810
BelémBrazil 14,7339,155
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,55810,289
BelterraBrazil 14,9759,306
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,4349,591
Bom JesusBrazil 17,70611,003
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,8489,848
BrasiliaBrazil 16,26610,108
BrevesBrazil 14,8019,197
BurgasBulgaria 6,7514,195
BurundiBurundi 10,2286,355
BatouriCameroon 10,6966,647
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3065,783
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7854,838
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2094,480
Banff, AbCanada 7,8764,895
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3865,833
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8975,529
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0655,012
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5675,324
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6394,747
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5075,908
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0224,363
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5575,318
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4295,238
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2094,480
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3554,571
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,2086,343
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1624,451
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4944,035
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3986,461
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,5975,963
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,20811,936
BeijingChina 875543
BarranquillaColombia 13,3768,312
Benito SalasColombia 14,2298,842
BogotáColombia 14,0658,740
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9074,292
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9416,178
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6076,591
BaniDominican Republic 12,6357,851
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,6337,850
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,5907,823
BahariyaEgypt 7,7064,788
Beni SuefEgypt 7,4944,657
BiarritzFrance 8,3165,168
BordeauxFrance 8,1555,067
BrestFrance 8,0064,975
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,3237,036
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,3227,035
BitamGabon 11,1066,902
BanjulGambia 11,9057,398
BerlinGermany 6,8384,249
BrockenGermany 7,0224,364
BokeGuinea 12,0497,487
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,0027,458
BudapestHungary 6,9014,288
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,8964,285
BangaloreIndia 5,4053,358
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,3453,322
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,2322,630
BikanerIndia 4,4552,769
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,4383,379
BabolsarIran 5,4013,356
Bandar AbbasIran 5,7723,587
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,5863,471
Bandar LengehIran 5,9393,691
BirjandIran 5,1663,210
BushehrIran 6,0613,767
BaghdadIraq 6,2473,882
BasraIraq 6,1733,836
BelmulletIreland 7,7074,789
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,7324,805
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5134,668
BergamoItaly 7,5544,694
BolognaItaly 7,5594,697
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4044,601
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6874,777
BrindisiItaly 7,4784,647
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5807,196
BouakeIvory Coast 11,7567,306
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,2492,019
BeirutLebanon 6,8324,246
BenghaziLibya 8,0044,973
BirzaiLithuania 5,9983,727
BitolaMacedonia 7,2404,499
BlantyreMalawi 10,8256,727
BvumbweMalawi 10,8376,734
BintuluMalaysia 4,9683,087
BamakoMali 11,4927,141
Bko-SMali 11,4977,145
BougounMali 11,5737,192
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,5116,532
BaitagMongolia 2,0601,280
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,7861,110
BaruunkharaaMongolia 939584
Baruun-UrtMongolia 416259
BayandelgerMongolia 521324
BayankhongorMongolia 1,370851
Bayan-OvooMongolia 487302
BulganMongolia 1,122697
BhamawMyanmar 3,2111,995
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,5597,183
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,3757,069
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,5457,174
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,3037,024
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,2516,992
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0258,094
BilmaNiger 9,6015,966
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5406,550
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2243,246
BergenNorway 6,5944,097
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5944,098
BjornoyaNorway 5,2283,249
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7703,586
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9653,706
BadinPakistan 5,0313,126
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,3172,682
BalakotPakistan 4,0072,490
BarkhanPakistan 4,5832,848
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,4738,372
BascoPhilippines 3,0361,887
BialystokPoland 6,2793,902
BejaPortugal 9,1185,666
BragancaPortugal 8,7145,415
BistritaRomania 6,6074,106
BucharestRomania 6,6974,162
BajkitRussia 2,0981,304
BarabinskRussia 2,8751,786
BarnaulRussia 2,5361,576
BerezovoRussia 3,6612,275
BiserRussia 4,0232,500
BlagovescenskRussia 712442
BogdarinRussia 836520
BogucanyRussia 1,8411,144
BomnakRussia 1,063660
BorRussia 2,3751,476
BorzjaRussia 345215
BratskRussia 1,498931
BelgradeSerbia 7,0154,359
BoSierra Leone 12,1537,552
BontheSierra Leone 12,2357,603
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9564,323
BerberaSomalia 7,9254,925
BusanSouth Korea 1,6371,017
BadajozSpain 8,9885,585
BarcelonaSpain 8,3255,173
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5165,292
BabanusaSudan 9,1395,679
BaselSwitzerland 7,5124,668
BernSwitzerland 7,5684,703
BangkokThailand 4,1232,562
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,1012,548
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,8222,375
BizerteTunisia 8,2395,120
BalikesirTurkey 6,9294,306
BursaTurkey 6,8134,234
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6432,885
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,5204,673
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,5264,677
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,5254,676
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5324,680
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6874,777
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6094,728
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1485,685
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3886,455
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,2466,367
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8873,037
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8873,037
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5026,526
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,8396,735
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5455,931
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,3196,413
Bedford, MaUsa 10,0056,217
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8136,720
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,6055,969
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7635,445
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0283,125
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,7756,074
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2423,258
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,6263,496
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5905,960
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6605,381
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,9236,167
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,6406,612
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0075,597
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8465,497
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,3936,458
Blackville, ScUsa 10,7956,708
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7604,822
Blakely, GaUsa 10,9606,811
Block Island, RiUsa 10,1176,287
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6336,607
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5445,309
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4746,509
Boonton, NjUsa 10,0896,269
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,9656,192
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3705,822
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,2946,397
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,9486,182
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6856,640
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,0756,261
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,3736,446
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,4366,485
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,7856,081
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,6115,973
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4525,874
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,7126,657
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0796,885
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,8886,145
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6816,016
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,2056,342
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,9556,186
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,8036,092
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,7526,682
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,4076,467
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,7576,063
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7116,035
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4105,226
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2342,631
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5878,443
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,5538,422
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6367,231
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6477,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -