Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khalkhgol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khalkhgol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khalkhgol with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6672,900
ChlefAlgeria 8,8085,474
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5065,286
CeresArgentina 18,04311,212
ChamicalArgentina 18,05211,218
ChepesArgentina 18,15111,279
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,50612,121
ConcordiaArgentina 18,17811,296
CórdobaArgentina 18,18711,301
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,19611,307
CorrientesArgentina 17,76111,037
CairnsAustralia 7,6634,762
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,7106,034
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0775,019
CedunaAustralia 8,9955,589
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,6845,396
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,9024,910
Cobar MoAustralia 9,2065,721
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,2684,517
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,3265,795
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,7795,456
ChittagongBangladesh 3,6842,289
CharnocksBarbados 13,2658,243
CotonouBenin 11,3847,074
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,52610,270
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,78210,428
CabroboBrazil 15,1969,443
CaceresBrazil 16,48910,246
CaetiteBrazil 15,8999,880
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,9169,269
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,93410,523
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,27610,735
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,91210,509
Campos SalesBrazil 15,0809,371
CanavieirasBrazil 15,9099,886
CaparaoBrazil 16,52810,271
CapinopolisBrazil 16,62410,330
CaratingaBrazil 16,46910,234
CaravelasBrazil 16,13010,023
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,9619,918
CarolinaBrazil 15,3469,536
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,28510,741
CataguasesBrazil 16,65310,348
CatalaoBrazil 16,52210,267
CatanduvaBrazil 16,86710,481
CaxiasBrazil 14,9609,296
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,78411,051
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,7359,157
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,69510,375
ChapecoBrazil 17,61110,944
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,0519,974
CipoBrazil 15,4259,585
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,4919,626
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,44610,219
CordeiroBrazil 16,70310,379
CorrentinaBrazil 15,9179,891
CorumbaBrazil 16,82310,454
CoximBrazil 16,72210,391
CrateusBrazil 14,8989,258
CuiabaBrazil 16,41710,202
CuritibaBrazil 17,32710,767
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9454,937
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5504,070
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5624,699
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3094,542
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,0994,411
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9064,913
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9703,710
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3434,563
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1274,429
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,7415,432
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9614,947
Chapais, QcCanada 9,1085,660
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3755,825
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,5785,952
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,5725,948
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5234,675
Chatham, NbCanada 9,4875,895
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,4124,606
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6125,351
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7635,445
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8184,858
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,1243,805
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8704,269
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7784,833
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1485,685
Comox, BcCanada 7,5994,722
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7564,198
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,4354,620
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9554,943
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0114,978
ChicoChile 19,22711,948
ChillanChile 18,50911,502
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,47711,482
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,63710,960
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,09311,864
Curico-General FreireChile 18,38911,427
ChangchunChina 667415
ChangduChina 2,5821,604
ChangshaChina 2,2111,374
ChengduChina 2,2561,402
ChongqingChina 2,2651,408
Camilo DazaColombia 13,7428,539
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3204,548
CamagueyCuba 12,1657,559
CasablancaCuba 11,8707,376
ChebCzech Republic 7,0664,391
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6364,124
CabreraDominican Republic 12,4897,761
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,5607,805
CotuiDominican Republic 12,5467,796
CanarEcuador 14,7289,152
CairoEgypt 7,3934,594
CaenFrance 7,7644,825
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8634,886
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,1178,772
CocobeachGabon 11,3347,043
CologneGermany 7,2664,515
ChiosGreece 7,1354,434
CorfuGreece 7,4384,622
ConakryGuinea 12,1107,525
CatacamasHonduras 12,6477,859
CholutecaHonduras 12,7737,937
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2383,255
CherrapunjiIndia 3,4262,129
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,4262,129
ChahbaharIran 5,5963,477
ClaremorrisIreland 7,7164,795
ClonesIreland 7,6044,725
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,6534,756
CorkIreland 7,8624,886
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,8674,889
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1165,044
CameriItaly 7,6204,735
CampobassoItaly 7,6044,725
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0224,985
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1025,035
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1095,039
Cape MeleItaly 7,7764,832
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6894,778
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9064,913
CerviaItaly 7,5284,678
CiampinoItaly 7,7054,788
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6194,734
Cisa PassItaly 7,6394,747
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7304,803
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3534,569
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9644,949
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,6614,761
ChibaJapan 2,2181,378
ChichibuJapan 2,1211,318
ChichijimaJapan 3,0661,905
ChoshiJapan 2,2571,403
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,7614,201
ChilekaMalawi 10,8256,727
ChitedzeMalawi 10,7826,700
ChitipaMalawi 10,4586,499
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4336,483
ComitanMexico 12,2837,633
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,4583,392
ChoibalsanMongolia 308191
ChoirMongolia 798496
CasablancaMorocco 9,5235,918
ChindeMozambique 10,9556,807
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,3942,731
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,5906,581
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,1726,942
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,5367,169
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,4317,104
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,4237,098
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,2086,965
CondegaNicaragua 12,7947,950
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,9173,056
ChejuNorth Korea 1,7021,058
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,310814
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,483922
ChhorPakistan 4,8993,044
ChitralPakistan 4,0282,503
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,48810,867
ConcepcionParaguay 17,30310,752
CajamarcaPeru 15,2319,465
ChachapoyasPeru 15,1519,415
ChiclayoPeru 15,1509,414
ChimbotePeru 15,4429,596
CuzcoPeru 16,10110,005
CzestochowaPoland 6,6574,137
CoimbraPortugal 8,9405,555
CalafatRomania 6,9274,304
CeahlauRomania 6,5304,058
ClujRomania 6,6894,157
ConstantaRomania 6,5584,075
CraiovaRomania 6,8474,255
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,4032,115
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3882,105
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,0941,923
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,0572,521
Cape UelenRussia 4,4892,790
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,527949
CaraRussia 1,033642
Cerdyn’Russia 4,1202,560
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,4342,134
ChitaRussia 619384
Cita/ KadalaRussia 618384
CokurdahRussia 2,9891,857
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,109689
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4178,337
ChunggangSouth Korea 920572
CaceresSpain 8,9105,537
CadizSpain 9,1795,704
Ciudad RealSpain 8,8355,490
CordobaSpain 8,9865,584
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8233,618
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,8512,393
ChanthaburiThailand 4,1852,600
Chiang MaiThailand 3,6682,280
Chiang RaiThailand 3,5082,180
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,1462,576
ChumphonThailand 4,5112,803
CanakkaleTurkey 6,9904,343
CorumTurkey 6,3983,976
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4512,766
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3632,711
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7004,785
CernovcyUkraine 6,4424,003
ChernigovUkraine 5,9313,686
CarrascoUruguay 18,52511,512
ColoniaUruguay 18,52111,509
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,7447,919
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,2106,345
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,2766,385
Camden, ScUsa 10,7316,669
Canton, NyUsa 9,6315,985
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3505,810
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,6926,644
Caribou, MeUsa 9,4895,897
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,9506,183
Casper, WyUsa 9,0205,605
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9214,922
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,1476,306
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,5546,558
Charles City, IaUsa 9,4725,886
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,8786,760
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,8716,756
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,2466,367
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,6016,588
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,3316,420
Chaska, MnUsa 9,2695,760
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,5246,540
Chazy, NyUsa 9,6545,999
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,7726,072
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,6786,636
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5795,953
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2575,753
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,7416,053
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,7166,038
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5855,335
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,9546,185
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1675,696
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,1066,280
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,0996,276
Circleville, OhUsa 10,0856,267
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,6195,977
Clark, SdUsa 9,1145,664
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,4726,507
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2686,381
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7886,083
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,9116,159
Clinton, IaUsa 9,6606,003
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2253,247
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,7836,079
College Park, MdUsa 10,2646,378
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4915,898
Columbia, MoUsa 9,9316,171
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,7346,670
Columbus, GaUsa 10,0556,248
Columbus, InUsa 10,0806,264
Columbus, KsUsa 10,0326,234
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,0446,241
Conception, MoUsa 9,7226,042
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6816,016
Conway, ArUsa 10,3366,423
Conway, ScUsa 10,7716,693
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,8516,121
Corning, ArUsa 10,2626,377
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,7656,068
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8866,765
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,4856,515
Cortland, NyUsa 9,8796,139
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1205,046
Covington, LaUsa 10,8186,722
Covington, TnUsa 10,2926,395
Crete, NeUsa 9,5555,937
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7215,419
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,5202,809
CimbajUzbekistan 4,5202,809
CaracasVenezuela 13,5308,408
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,8108,582
CoroVenezuela 13,4008,327
ChipataZambia 10,8246,726
ChomaZambia 11,4957,143
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,3627,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -