Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khalkhgol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khalkhgol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khalkhgol with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,8513,015
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9295,548
HuamboAngola 12,0167,467
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3774,584
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,4506,494
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,4516,494
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,0324,991
Horta, FaialAzores 9,9036,154
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,1743,837
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7536,061
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,7276,045
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,7576,063
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7915,463
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8256,105
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0064,354
Hope, BcCanada 7,7854,838
HaikouChina 3,1621,965
HailarChina 198123
HamiChina 2,0271,260
HetanChina 3,3442,078
HavanaCuba 11,8887,387
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,5947,826
HigueyDominican Republic 12,6167,840
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,5667,809
HelwanEgypt 7,4164,608
HurguadaEgypt 7,4534,631
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,8964,285
HelsinkiFinland 5,7683,585
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7433,569
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,2517,613
HamburgGermany 6,9114,294
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9114,295
HannoverGermany 7,0164,360
HelgolandGermany 6,9674,329
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,3144,545
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,4264,614
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,2604,512
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,1345,054
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7944,843
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,9394,312
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,9503,076
HaifaIsrael 6,9394,312
HaboroJapan 1,8131,126
HachijojimaJapan 2,3961,489
HachinoheJapan 1,9831,232
HagiJapan 1,8141,127
HakodateJapan 1,8561,154
HamadaJapan 1,8011,119
HamamatsuJapan 2,1341,326
HikoneJapan 2,0021,244
HimejiJapan 1,9471,210
HiradoJapan 1,8301,137
HirooJapan 2,0221,256
HiroshimaJapan 1,8681,161
HitaJapan 1,8961,178
HitoyoshiJapan 1,9951,240
HunLibya 8,5275,299
HomboriMali 10,8556,746
HomalinMyanmar 3,2772,036
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,9302,442
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,3487,052
HighbankNew Zealand 11,3937,080
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,2817,010
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,5077,150
HororataNew Zealand 11,4037,086
HyderabadPakistan 5,0103,113
HuanucoPeru 15,5939,690
HelPoland 6,4063,981
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,233766
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4332,134
HatangaRussia 2,8331,761
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9402,449
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,8578,611
HailSaudi Arabia 6,8404,251
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9194,300
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,5364,683
HaejuSouth Korea 1,211753
HyesanSouth Korea 1,024636
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8233,619
HalaibSudan 7,6174,733
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,2385,119
HudeibaSudan 8,1835,085
HaparandaSweden 5,4813,406
HarnosandSweden 5,9203,679
HamaSyria 6,6504,133
HassakahSyria 6,2723,898
Hua HinThailand 4,2652,650
HakkariTurkey 5,9873,721
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3644,576
HersonUkraine 6,1523,823
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,3083,920
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7386,673
Hanover, NhUsa 9,7756,074
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,1096,282
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1306,295
Hart, MiUsa 9,5475,932
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,9966,211
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3805,829
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,8616,749
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1445,682
Hays, KsUsa 9,6906,021
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6635,383
Hebron, NeUsa 9,6235,980
Helena, MtUsa 8,4455,248
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,8086,095
Henderson, NcUsa 10,5726,569
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,6026,588
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4775,889
Hernando, MsUsa 10,4166,472
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,8276,728
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0825,644
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,1806,326
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,0036,216
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,7836,079
Holly, CoUsa 9,6796,015
Homer, AkUsa 5,5993,480
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,8836,141
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2706,382
Horton, KsUsa 9,7406,053
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1445,682
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,3186,411
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5365,926
Houma, LaUsa 10,9426,800
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7446,677
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,2276,355
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,5246,540
Huron, SdUsa 9,1705,698
HanoiVietnam 3,1701,970
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,2422,636
HarareZimbabwe 11,2847,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -