Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khalkhgol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khalkhgol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khalkhgol with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,0245,607
In SalahAlgeria 9,5355,925
InnsbruckAustria 7,3394,560
IbiriteBrazil 16,57110,298
IguatuBrazil 14,9729,304
IlheusBrazil 15,8279,835
ImperatrizBrazil 15,1529,416
IndaialBrazil 17,47910,862
IpameriBrazil 16,47910,240
IraiBrazil 17,63510,959
IreceBrazil 15,5859,684
ItaberabaBrazil 15,6579,729
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,0619,359
ItaitubaBrazil 15,1679,425
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,30010,129
ItaperunaBrazil 16,59710,314
ItapevaBrazil 17,16110,664
ItirucuBrazil 15,7209,769
ItuacuBrazil 15,8239,832
IvinhemaBrazil 17,12410,641
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8393,628
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1205,046
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,8303,623
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6164,733
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6873,534
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,90310,504
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,3039,509
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,91111,751
ImbertDominican Republic 12,4687,748
IzobambaEcuador 14,5059,014
IsmailiaEgypt 7,2984,535
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,6637,869
IoanninaGreece 7,3764,583
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,9964,347
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5074,043
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,6872,913
IranshahrIran 5,4483,386
IstranaItaly 7,4234,613
IidaJapan 2,0781,291
IizukaJapan 1,8531,151
IrakoJapan 2,1071,309
IriomotejimaJapan 2,6181,627
IrozakiJapan 2,2171,378
IshigakijimaJapan 2,6351,637
IshinomakiJapan 2,0971,303
IwamizawaJapan 1,8661,159
IzuharaJapan 1,7371,080
IrbidJordan 6,8984,286
IfraneMorocco 9,4015,842
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,5157,156
IlorinNigeria 11,0486,865
InchonNorth Korea 1,303810
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1863,222
IslamabadPakistan 4,0752,533
IquitosPeru 15,0099,327
IloiloPhilippines 4,1202,560
IasiRomania 6,4213,990
IcaRussia 2,6651,656
IlirnejRussia 3,5232,189
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,380858
IrkutskRussia 1,144711
Ivdel’Russia 3,9032,425
IbizaSpain 8,5725,327
IspartaTurkey 6,8894,281
IstanbulTurkey 6,7574,199
IzmirTurkey 7,0644,390
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,4894,032
IzmailUkraine 6,4674,019
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3805,829
Independence, KsUsa 9,9986,213
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,7536,061
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,9966,211
Indianola, IaUsa 9,6505,997
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,8845,520
Inverness, FlUsa 11,2506,991
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,5155,912
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,2885,772
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,8926,147
IsokaZambia 10,5396,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -