Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khalkhgol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khalkhgol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khalkhgol with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4362,757
ShkoderAlbania 7,2724,519
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4385,244
SaltaArgentina 17,45810,849
San AntonioArgentina 19,20011,931
San LuisArgentina 18,36611,413
San RafaelArgentina 18,45311,467
Santa RosaArgentina 18,76411,660
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,79311,057
SarmientoArgentina 19,38212,044
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,6325,986
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,6255,981
SalzburgAustria 7,2094,480
SakiAzerbaijan 5,5163,428
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,4883,411
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,4483,385
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,8826,141
SaveBenin 11,2326,979
Santa CruzBolivia 16,69410,374
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2044,477
SalvadorBrazil 15,6229,708
Santa MariaBrazil 17,91711,134
SantaremBrazil 14,9489,289
SantosBrazil 17,06410,604
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,92410,517
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,3719,552
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,9689,301
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,64810,967
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,80911,066
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,82410,455
Sao LuisBrazil 14,7409,160
Sao MateusBrazil 16,25410,101
São PauloBrazil 17,03110,583
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,85610,475
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,6819,745
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,4329,589
SerrinhaBrazil 15,5019,632
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,52310,268
SobralBrazil 14,7339,155
SoureBrazil 14,6559,107
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,6509,725
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,30911,377
SurubimBrazil 14,9719,303
SadovoBulgaria 6,9384,311
SandanskiBulgaria 7,0844,402
SofiaBulgaria 6,9964,348
SiemreapCambodia 4,0472,515
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,8346,111
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2385,119
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6726,010
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9854,341
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,9694,331
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,4375,865
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1155,043
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3135,787
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6165,354
Scott, SkCanada 8,0234,985
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1275,671
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,7556,062
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6195,977
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,6653,520
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7705,450
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7615,444
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5364,683
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0724,395
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,3205,792
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5545,937
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2625,134
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2585,131
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5865,957
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,4296,481
SalCape Verde 11,9017,396
SantiagoChile 18,26211,348
SewellChile 18,33311,392
ShanghaiChina 1,8391,143
ShantouChina 2,6981,677
ShenyangChina 760472
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0248,093
Simon BolivarColombia 13,3608,302
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2358,224
SibenikCroatia 7,3624,575
SplitCroatia 7,3484,566
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5584,075
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7734,209
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5217,781
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6327,850
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,5597,804
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,5127,775
SamanaDominican Republic 12,5437,795
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,6177,840
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,5147,776
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,6047,832
San JuanDominican Republic 12,5657,808
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,6357,852
SanchezDominican Republic 12,5407,793
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,5007,767
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,4887,760
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,6227,843
San GabrielEcuador 14,4228,962
SalloumEgypt 7,7174,795
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8774,895
SohagEgypt 7,6434,750
St. KatrineEgypt 7,3114,543
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,6577,865
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,49512,115
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,3063,297
StrasbourgFrance 7,4284,616
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,2128,831
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,0678,741
SukhumiGeorgia 5,8163,614
SchleswigGermany 6,8634,265
StuttgartGermany 7,3324,556
SamosGreece 7,1344,433
Skiros IslandGreece 7,1994,473
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,4854,651
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,2374,497
SiguiriGuinea 11,6737,254
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,5617,806
SzegedHungary 6,9304,306
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0514,382
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0474,379
SagarIndia 4,3902,728
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9162,433
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,9723,711
SemnanIran 5,4173,366
ShahroudIran 5,2513,263
ShirazIran 5,8883,659
ShannonIreland 7,8064,851
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8104,853
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5174,671
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5204,673
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6674,764
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0224,985
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6764,770
SigonellaItaly 7,9204,921
SassandraIvory Coast 12,0737,502
SagaJapan 1,8721,164
SaigoJapan 1,7531,090
SakaiJapan 1,8051,122
SakataJapan 1,9631,220
SapporoJapan 1,8391,143
SaseboJapan 1,8581,155
SendaiJapan 2,0801,292
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,0521,275
ShimonosekiJapan 1,8351,140
ShinjoJapan 2,0061,247
ShionomisakiJapan 2,1301,324
ShirakawaJapan 2,1121,312
ShizuokaJapan 2,1591,341
SumotoJapan 2,0041,245
SuttsuJapan 1,7691,099
SuwaJapan 2,0551,277
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,88311,112
SavannakhetLaos 3,6842,289
SiauliaiLithuania 6,0883,783
SiluteLithuania 6,2223,866
SkopjeMacedonia 7,1544,445
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,6405,990
SalimaMalawi 10,6946,645
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,6392,883
SibuMalaysia 5,0773,155
SanMali 11,2336,980
SegouMali 11,3087,027
SikassoMali 11,4677,126
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2175,727
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,1677,561
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,149714
SainshandMongolia 719447
SafiMorocco 9,7226,041
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,0456,242
SittweMyanmar 3,8332,382
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1226,911
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6984,162
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1393,193
SaiqOman 5,9843,718
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,7174,174
SurOman 5,8883,659
SialkotPakistan 4,0442,513
SibbiPakistan 4,7432,947
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,65610,972
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,21310,075
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,2562,645
SandomierzPoland 6,5224,053
SniezkaPoland 6,8414,251
SuwalkiPoland 6,2243,868
SzczecinPoland 6,7034,165
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,2655,757
Santa MariaPortugal 9,9466,181
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,6567,865
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8716,134
Satu MareRomania 6,6574,137
SibiuRomania 6,7284,181
SulinaRomania 6,4253,993
SadrinskRussia 3,7832,351
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,5053,421
SalekhardRussia 3,6182,248
SaratovRussia 5,0323,127
SejmcanRussia 2,6821,667
SelagoncyRussia 2,0871,297
Simusir IslandRussia 2,4941,550
SkovorodinoRussia 803499
SmolenskRussia 5,6933,538
SociRussia 5,8793,653
SortovalaRussia 5,3973,354
SuntarRussia 1,6171,005
SurgutRussia 3,2011,989
SverdlovskRussia 3,9512,455
SyktyvkarRussia 4,4002,734
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,7137,900
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,5947,205
SeychellesSeychelles 8,4385,244
SingaporeSingapore 5,3333,314
SliacSlovakia 6,8094,231
SeoulSouth Korea 1,308813
SineijuSouth Korea 955593
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,7335,427
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3555,192
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4235,234
SevilleSpain 9,0785,641
SennarSudan 8,5285,299
ShambatSudan 8,4395,244
ShendiSudan 8,2895,151
StenseleSweden 5,8013,605
StockholmSweden 6,1243,805
StorlienSweden 6,1143,799
SundsvallSweden 5,9473,695
SantisSwitzerland 7,4464,627
SongeaTanzania 10,3686,443
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,6362,259
SongkhlaThailand 4,8092,988
Suphan BuriThailand 4,0612,523
Surat ThaniThailand 4,6552,893
SurinThailand 3,8982,423
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,1606,935
SokodeTogo 11,2376,983
SfaxTunisia 8,3975,218
SousseTunisia 8,3095,163
SamsunTurkey 6,2593,889
SiirtTurkey 6,0933,786
SivasTurkey 6,3123,923
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,7802,970
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9534,942
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,2144,483
SarataUkraine 6,3733,960
SarnyUkraine 6,2083,858
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,1783,839
SumyUkraine 5,7663,583
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9743,712
SaltoUruguay 18,19311,305
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7435,433
Safford, AzUsa 9,8266,106
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,7296,046
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,3577,058
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,9916,209
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,5215,917
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,3395,804
Salem, InUsa 10,0806,264
Salem, OrUsa 8,1025,035
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9965,590
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4036,465
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6706,630
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4945,900
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7775,454
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,6567,865
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0845,645
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0575,628
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2285,735
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1235,669
Santuck, ScUsa 10,6026,588
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3145,788
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,9296,791
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7176,038
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2345,738
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0806,264
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9004,909
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9154,918
Sedan, KsUsa 9,9796,201
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7944,843
Selma, AlUsa 10,8006,711
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,0956,273
Seymour, InUsa 10,0806,264
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,2116,345
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8215,481
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,5416,550
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4315,861
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2995,779
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7856,080
Southport, NcUsa 10,7906,705
Sparta, IlUsa 10,0746,260
Spencer, WvUsa 10,1906,332
Spickard, MoUsa 9,7366,050
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1155,043
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2095,723
Springfield, IlUsa 9,8966,149
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,0596,251
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,7142,929
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1775,703
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,9926,209
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,2655,757
Stamford, CtUsa 10,0836,266
State College, PaUsa 10,0516,246
State University, MsUsa 10,6376,610
State University, NmUsa 10,0616,252
Staunton, VaUsa 10,3186,412
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2425,743
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,8146,098
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8115,475
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,4435,868
Storrs, CtUsa 10,0146,223
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,2726,383
Summerville, ScUsa 10,8556,745
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1505,064
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,8886,145
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,5875,958
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,8236,104
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1722,592
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,7528,546
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,8138,584
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,2098,830
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,3606,438
SocotraYemen 7,0894,405
SenangaZambia 11,7187,282
SerenjeZambia 10,9726,818
SeshekeZambia 11,7507,302
SolweziZambia 11,1716,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -