Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khalkhgol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khalkhgol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khalkhgol with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,08311,858
UaupesBrazil 14,6779,120
UbatubaBrazil 16,96310,541
UberabaBrazil 16,68710,369
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3554,570
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,4281,509
UpernavikGreenland 6,6214,114
UummannaqGreenland 6,8424,251
UdineItaly 7,3314,556
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9204,921
UenoJapan 2,0391,267
UnzendakeJapan 1,9241,195
UrakawaJapan 1,9881,236
UshibukaJapan 1,9671,222
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,1311,324
UwajimaJapan 1,9811,231
UkmergeLithuania 6,0563,764
UtenaLithuania 5,9973,727
UlaangomMongolia 1,9521,213
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 878546
UlgiiMongolia 2,1151,314
UliastaiMongolia 1,6241,009
UmnugoviMongolia 1,9851,233
UnderkhaanMongolia 601373
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,507937
UfaRussia 4,2982,671
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6702,281
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 919571
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,9111,809
Ust-BarguzinRussia 935581
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,2652,650
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,1101,933
Ust-MajaRussia 1,7471,086
Ust-OlojRussia 3,1441,954
Umm BeninSudan 8,5425,308
UmeƄSweden 5,7483,572
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,8152,371
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6592,274
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,7372,322
UrfaTurkey 6,3693,958
UsakTurkey 6,8994,287
Uman’Ukraine 6,1593,827
UzgorodUkraine 6,6344,123
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,1166,286
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,9336,173
Urbana, IlUsa 9,9246,167
Urbana, OhUsa 10,0136,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -