.
Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Khalkhgol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Khalkhgol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Khalkhgol with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,7633,581
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,5823,469
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,5543,451
YaoundeCameroon 10,9566,808
YokoCameroon 10,7506,680
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8366,112
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9074,292
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3435,185
YanjiChina 1,001622
YichangChina 1,9821,232
YinchuanChina 1,430888
YiningChina 2,8911,797
YariguiesColombia 13,8198,587
YamasaDominican Republic 12,5837,819
YasicaDominican Republic 12,4827,757
YazdIran 5,5983,479
YakushimaJapan 2,1751,352
YamagataJapan 2,0421,269
YamaguchiJapan 1,8401,143
YokkaichiJapan 2,0501,274
YokohamaJapan 2,2011,368
YonagoJapan 1,8201,131
YonagunijimaJapan 2,6031,618
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,6172,869
YeMyanmar 4,0742,531
YolaNigeria 10,4326,482
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,6201,007
YurimaguasPeru 15,1679,425
YekaterinburgRussia 3,9512,455
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,8121,126
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8072,987
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0755,018
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1663,832
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6525,377
York, PaUsa 10,1516,308
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,9516,183
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6345,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -